THE INSTITUTE OF COST ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA 

(Statutory Body under an Act of Parliament)

BHUBANESWAR CHAPTER
TIME TABLE
FOUNDATION
APRIL TO SEPTEMBER, 2019 SESSION FOR DECEMBER TERM EXAMINATION
Sl. No Date Day 1st Period( 7.00 A.M to 8.30 A.M) 2nd Period ( 8.30 A.M to 10.00 A.M)
1 20.6.2019 Thursday Aradhana Panda(FLE)1 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)1
2 21.6.2019 Friday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 1 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)1
3 22.6.2019 Saturday Aradhana Panda(FLE)2 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)2
23.6.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
4 24.6.2019 Monday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 2 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)2
5 25.6.2019 Tuesday Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)3 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)4
6 26.6.2019 Wednesday Aradhana Panda(FLE)3 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)3
7 27.6.2019 Thursday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 3 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)5
8 28.6.2019 Friday  Aradhana panda  (FLE)4 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)6
9 29.6.2019 Saturday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 4 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)7
30.6.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
10 1.7.2019 Monday  Aradhana panda  (FLE)5 Satyabrata Samal- 2 ( FOA)1
11 2.7.2019 Tuesday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)1 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)8
12 3.7.2019 Wednesday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 5 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)9
4.7.2019 Thursday CAR FESTIVAL CAR FESTIVAL
13 5.7.2019 Friday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)2 Satyabrata Samal- 2 ( FOA)2
14 6.7.2019 Saturday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)1 Dr. Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)10
7.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
15 8.7.2019 Monday Satyabrata Samal- ( FOA)3 Dharmendra Singh (FLE)3
16 9.7.2019 Tuesday Satyabrata Samal- 2 ( FOA)4 Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)2
17 10.7.2019 Wednesday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)3 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 2
18 11.7.2019 Thursday Satyabrata Samal- ( FOA)4 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 3
19 12.7.2019 Friday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)4 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)4
20 13.7.2019 Saturday Satyabrata Samal- ( FOA)5 Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)4
14.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
21 15.7.2019 Monday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)5 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 4
22 16.7.2019 Tuesday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 6 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)5
23 17.7.2019 Wednesday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)6 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 5
24 18.7.2019 Thursday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 7 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)6
25 19.7.2019 Friday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)7 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 1
26 20.7.2019 Saturday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 8 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)7
21.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
27 22.7.2019 Monday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 9 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)8
28 23.7.2019 Tuesday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)8 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 2
29 24.7.2019 Wednesday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 10 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)9
30 25.7.2019 Thursday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)9 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 3
31 26.7.2019 Friday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 11 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)10
32 27.7.2019 Saturday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)10 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 4
28.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
33 29.7.2019 Monday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)5 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)12
34 30.7.2019 Tuesday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)6 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)12
35 31.7.2019 Wednesday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)11 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 5
36 1.8.2019 Thursday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)8 Lingaraj Sarangi (FOA)13
37 2.8.2019 Friday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)12 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 6
38 3.8.2019 Saturday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)7 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)6
4.8.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
39 5.8.2019 Monday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)1 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 7
40 6.8.2019 Tuesday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)9 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)7
41 7.8.2019 Wednesday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)2 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 8
42 8.8.2019 Thursday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)10 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)8
43 9.8.2019 Friday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)3 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 9
44 10.8.2019 Saturday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)11 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)9
11.8.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
12.8.2019 Monday ID-UL-ZUHA ID-UL-ZUHA
45 13.8.2019 Tuesday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)12 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)10
46 14.8.2019 Wednesday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)4 Chhayakant Biswal ( FBMS) 10
15.8.2019 Thursday INDIPENDENTCE DAY INDIPENDENTCE DAY
47 16.8.2019 Friday Pragyan P.Pati (FEM)13 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)11
48 17.8.2019 Saturday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)5 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)11
18.8.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
49 19.8.2019 Monday Tapas Ranjan Swain (FEM) 1 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)12
50 20.8.2019 Tuesday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)6 Satyabrata Samal-  ( FOA)13
51 21.8.2019 Wednesday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)7 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)12
52 22.8.2019 Thursday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)1 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)1
23.8.2019 Friday JANMASTAMI JANMASTAMI
53 24.8.2019 Saturday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)8 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)13
25.8.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
54 26.8.2019 Monday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)2 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)2
55 27.8.2019 Tuesday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)9 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)14
56 28.8.2019 Wednesday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)3 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)3
57 29.8.2019 Thursday Shymal Ku. Parida (FEL)10 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)15
58 30.8.2019 Friday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)4 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)4
59 31.8.2019 Saturday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)5 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)16
1.9.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
2.9.2019 Monday GANESH PUJA GANESH PUJA
3.9.2019 Tuesday NUAKHAI NUAKHAI
60 4.9.2019 Wednesday Dharmendra Singh (FLE)13 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)5
61 5.9.2019 Thursday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)6 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)17
62 6.9.2019 Friday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)7 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)6
63 7.9.2019 Saturday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)8 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)18
8.9.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
9.9.2019 Monday MAHARAM MAHARAM
64 10.9.2019 Tuesday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)9 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)19
65 11.9.2019 Wednesday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 1 Dr.Manoranjan Mishra ( FBMS)20
66 12.9.2019 Thursday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 12 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)7
67 13.9.2019 Friday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 2 Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)10
68 14.9.2019 Saturday Gangadhar Madala-  (FEM)- 13 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)8
15.9.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
69 16.9.2019 Monday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 3 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 6
70 17.9.2019 Tuesday  Aradhana panda  (FLE)6 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)9
71 18.9.2019 Wednesday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 4 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 7
72 19.9.2019 Thursday  Aradhana panda  (FLE)7 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)10
73 20.9.2019 Friday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 5 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 8
74 21.9.2019 Saturday  Aradhana panda  (FLE)8 Jagatjyoti B. Nayak ( FBMS) 9
22.9.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
75 23.9.2019 Monday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 6 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)11
76 24.9.2019 Tuesday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)11 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)12
77 25.9.2019 Wednesday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 7 Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)12
78 26.9.2019 Thursday Sovan Kumar Samal (ELF) 8 Santanu Panigrahai ( FOA)13
79 27.9.2019 Friday Tapas Ranjan Swain- ( FEM)13
The students who will attend the classes regularly at Chapter, will avail all facilities like Financial Assistance, Merit Scholarship, Library
Facilities, Training, Placement  and workshops etc, Provided by the Chapter.
THE INSTITUTE OF COST ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA – BHUBANESWAR CHAPTER
 ( STATUTORY BODYA UNDER AN ACT OF PARLIAMENT )
TIME TABLE  FINAL
 GROUP-I V
APRIL TO SEPTEMBER, 2019 SESSION FOR DECEMBER TERM EXAMINATION
Sl. No Date Day 1st Period( 6.00 P.M to 7.30 P.M) 2nd Period ( 7.30 P.M to 9.00 P.M)
1 2.7.2019 Tuesday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)1 Prafulla Ku. Swain( SPBV)1
2 3.7.2019 Wednesday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)2 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)1
4.7.2019 Thursday CAR FESTIVAL CAR FESTIVAL
3 5.7.2019 Friday Prafulla Ku. Swain( SPBV)2 Niranjan Swain ( IT)1
4 6.7.2019 Saturday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)3 Niranjan Swain ( IT)2
7.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
5 8.7.2019 Monday Prafulla Ku. Swain( SPBV)3 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)-2
6 9.7.2019 Tuesday P.K.Kuanar (SPBV)1 Prafulla Ku. Swain( SPBV)4
7 10.7.2019 Wednesday P.K.Kuanar (SPBV)2 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)3
8 11.7.2019 Thursday P.K.Kuanar (SPBV)3 Niranjan Swain ( IT)-3
9 12.7.2019 Friday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)4 P.K.Kuanar (SPBV)4
10 13.7.2019 Saturday Prafulla Ku. Swain( SPBV)5 Niranjan Swain ( IT)-4
14.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
11 15.7.2019 Monday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)1 Niranjan Swain ( IT)-5
12 16.7.2019 Tuesday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)5 Niranjan Swain ( IT)6
13 17.7.2019 Wednesday S.S.Sonthalia(CMAD)1 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)4
14 18.7.2019 Thursday P.K.Kuanar (SPBV)5 Niranjan Swain ( IT)7
15 19.7.2019 Friday S.S.Sonthalia(CMAD)2 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)4
16 20.7.2019 Saturday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)2 Niranjan Swain ( IT)8
21.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
17 22.7.2019 Monday S.S.Sonthalia(CMAD)3 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)5
18 23.7.2019 Tuesday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)3 Pragyan Priyadarshini Pati ( ITX)1
19 24.7.2019 Wednesday S.S.Sonthalia(CMAD)4 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)6
20 25.7.2019 Thursday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)4 Pragyan Priyadarshini Pati ( ITX)2
21 26.7.2019 Friday S.S.Sonthalia(CMAD)-5 A.K.Swain ( CFR)1
22 27.7.2019 Saturday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)5 Pragyan Priyadarshini Pati ( ITX)3
28.7.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
23 29.7.2019 Monday Subhasish Prusty (CMAD)-1 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)-8
24 30.7.2019 Tuesday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)6 Pragyan Priyadarshini Pati ( ITX)4
25 31.7.2019 Wednesday Subhasish Prusty (CMAD) 2 A.K.Swain (CFR)2
26 1.8.2019 Thursday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)7 Pragyan Priyadarshini Pati ( ITX)5
27 2.8.2019 Friday Subhasish Prusty (CMAD) 3 A.K.Swain (CFR)3
28 3.8.2019 Saturday Srinibas Mohapatra(SPBV)8 Pragyan Priyadarshini Pati ( ITX)6
4.8.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
29 5.8.2019 Monday Subhasish Prusty (CMAD)4 A.K.Swain (CFR)4
30 6.8.2019 Tuesday Prafulla Ku. Swain ( SPBV)6 Abhimanyu Sahu ( ITX)1
31 7.8.2019 Wednesday Subhasish Prusty (CMAD-5 A.K.Swain (CFR)5
32 8.8.2019 Thursday Prafulla Ku. Swain ( SPBV)7 Abhimanyu Sahu ( ITX)2
33 9.8.2019 Friday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)-6 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR) 09
34 10.8.2019 Saturday Prafulla Ku. Swain ( SPBV)8 Abhimanyu Sahu ( ITX)-3
11.8.2019 SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
12.8.2019 Monday ID-UL-ZUHA ID-UL-ZUHA
35 13.8.2019 Tuesday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)-7 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)10
36 14.8.2019 Wednesday P.K.Kaunar(SPBV)6 Abhimanyu Sahu ( ITX)-4
15.8.2019 Thursday INDEPENDENCEDAY INDEPENDENCEDAY
37 16.8.2019 Friday Manas Ranjan Lenka(CMAD)-8 Niranjan Sahoo( CFR)11
38 17.8.2019 Saturday P.K.Kaunar(SPBV)7